Wj Partners Limited, Manchester

updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 15 h 35 min.
1 day 15 h 35 min

Official Data

Official Name
WHITE LABEL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 NEW YORK STREET, M1 4JB, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
07323573
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/09/2012 - WJ PARTNERS LTD
13/03/2012 - MW PARTNERSHIP LTD.
SIC Code
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Date of Incorporation
22 Jul 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

White Label Recruitment was established in 2009 to supply specialist permanent, retained and contract recruitment within the Engineering, Purchasing & Executive Search sectors.


Company description
White Label Recruitment was established by Louise McMullan now Davey to supply permanent executive resource within the Engineering, Manufacturing and FMCG Sectors. We are a small, independent recruitment consultancy with highly specialist vertical market knowledge and candidate networks within the above sectors. We are a leading independent Search Consultancy, with specialist market knowledge and an expansive candidate network. We work successfully with a wide range of clients, from large Blue Chip to small SME companies in the UK and abroad. Our close knit team consists of highly experienced technical Consultants.
We provide ongoing training to an industry leading standard, and each Consultant heads up a dedicated specialist market. Our candidates can expect a fresh and honest approach from us, benefiting from our large client base and our industry knowledge. We will always endeavour to offer the most professional service possible, providing feedback at every stage of the process. Our team build strong and long lasting relationships with our clients, always expanding our knowledge of their business and needs.
Our labour intensive and proactive Search approach to recruitment means that we are able to deliver the best, most passive candidates the marketplace has to offer. Our Purchasing & Executive Search divisions operate across all industry sectors, whereas our Engineering division operates across specific market sectors. Each division of the business provides a purely bespoke service that begins with the client's specific needs in mind.
Keywords:
Employment Agencies, Recruitment, Recruiters, Local Business
Wj Partners Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Wj Partners Limited

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Wj Partners Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Faulkner House, Faulkner Street
    M1 4DY  Manchester
    0161 200 8500
  2. Faulkner House, Faulkner Street
    M1 4DY  Manchester
    0161 238 8765
  3. 7 CHARLOTTE ST, THIRD FLOOR ST JAMES HO
    M1 4DZ  Manchester
    0161 228 7374
  4. 19Th Floor, City Tower Piccadilly Plaza
    M1 4BT  Manchester
    020 8303 2525
  5. Charlotte Street
    M1 4ET  Manchester
    0161 804 0160
  6. New York St
    M1 4BT  Manchester
    0161 870 3623
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies